Ontario Women's Soccer League

Standings

Central Region
# Team Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1. Nottawasaga Nottawasaga FC 12 8 2 2 32 15 17 26
2. Etobicoke CR Etobicoke FC 12 9 2 1 30 18 12 29
3. Newmarket Newmarket United 12 7 2 3 27 17 10 23
4. SC Toronto SC Toronto 12 7 1 4 30 19 11 22
5. Caledon CR Caledon United FC 12 4 1 7 30 29 1 13
6. Aurora Spurs Aurora Spurs 12 1 2 9 12 35 -23 5
7. KC CR King City Royals 12 0 2 10 13 41 -28 2

Central Region (East)
# Team Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1. OK Red Oshawa Kicks Red 12 9 1 2 44 17 27 28
2. Northumber Northumberland United 12 8 2 2 32 20 12 26
3. Peterborough Peterborough City 12 8 1 3 37 24 13 25
4. OK White Oshawa Kicks White 12 6 1 5 40 22 18 19
5. Toronto Skil Toronto Skillz 12 4 2 6 24 27 -3 14
6. NY Panthers North York Cosmos Panthers 12 3 1 8 17 44 -27 10
7. WR SR West Rouge Storm 12 0 0 12 9 49 -40 0

Central Region (East) Under 21
# Team Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1. East York East York 12 11 0 1 60 8 52 33
2. OK Synergy Oshawa Kicks Synergy 12 10 1 1 55 11 44 31
3. Pickering Pickering FC 12 7 0 5 32 23 9 21
4. Wood Blue Woodbridge Strikers Blue 12 5 2 5 27 24 3 17
5. NY U21 North York Cosmos U21 12 4 0 8 20 39 -19 12
6. WR U21 West Rouge Storm 12 2 1 9 9 53 -44 7
7. Thighpark Toronto High Park 12 1 0 11 11 56 -45 3

Central Region Under 21
# Team Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1. Force Force Soccer Academy 10 7 2 1 60 8 52 23
2. Dixie Dixie Black 10 7 1 2 39 18 21 22
3. Woodbrid Red Woodbridge Strikers Red 10 5 3 2 20 21 -1 18
4. Oakville Oakville Soccer Club 10 2 2 6 17 39 -22 8
5. Bolton White Bolton U21 White 10 2 2 6 10 44 -34 8
6. Sudbury Greater Sudbury Impact 10 2 0 8 13 29 -16 6
7. Brampton U21 Brampton Elite Soccer U21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8. George U21 Georgetown U21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Provincial
# Team Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1. Caledon Pro Caledon United FC 15 13 1 1 46 14 32 40
2. GS Prov GS United 15 12 0 3 65 17 48 36
3. King Prov King City Royals 15 9 1 5 47 21 26 28
4. Banat Banat FC 14 9 1 4 42 21 21 28
5. Windsor Windsor Caboto Strikers 14 7 1 6 37 32 5 22
6. FC Berlin FC Berlin 14 7 1 6 31 34 -3 22
7. Aurora Prov Aurora WFC 15 7 1 7 31 39 -8 22
8. WR Prov West Rouge Storm 15 4 0 11 13 46 -33 12
9. GG Black Guelph Gryphons FC Black 14 3 1 10 13 37 -24 10
10. GG Red Guelph Gryphons FC Red 13 2 1 10 14 39 -25 7
11. Ajax Ajax SC 14 2 0 12 7 46 -39 6

Provincial U21
# Team Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1. OK Renegades Oshawa Kicks Renegades 12 9 1 2 27 15 12 28
2. Ath Inst Athlete Institute FC 11 7 0 4 32 17 15 21
3. Paris Paris FC 11 6 1 4 27 19 8 19
4. KC U21P King City Royals 10 3 2 5 18 23 -5 11
5. FC Durham FC Durham Academy 12 0 2 10 5 35 -30 2
6. GS U21 GS United U21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

South Region
# Team Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1. Alliance Alliance FC Galaxy 11 10 0 1 57 4 53 30
2. Brampton Eli Brampton Elite Soccer Academy 12 8 1 3 48 24 24 25
3. Brams Brams United 12 8 0 4 48 19 29 24
4. WL Sharks West Lincoln Sharks 12 7 1 4 33 20 13 22
5. Milton Milton Magic 11 4 0 7 15 39 -24 12
6. Miss Croatia Mississauga Croatia 12 3 0 9 15 44 -29 9
7. George SR Georgetown SC 12 0 0 12 6 72 -66 0

South Region Under 21
# Team Team GP W T L GF GA +/- Pts
1. Bur Bayhawks Burlington Bayhawks 14 13 1 0 59 12 47 40
2. Ancaster Ancaster Legacy FC 14 8 1 5 24 15 9 25
3. Roma Wol Roma Wolves NRSP 14 7 2 5 32 24 8 23
4. Waterloo BVB IA Waterloo 14 5 4 5 19 17 2 19
5. Club Roma Club Roma Soccer 14 5 3 6 36 34 2 18
6. Mt Hamilton Mount Hamilton 14 2 7 5 19 26 -7 13
7. SSC Saltfleet Stoney Creek 14 3 3 8 18 50 -32 12
8. WL Warriors West Lincoln Warriors 14 2 1 11 17 46 -29 7

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram